Skin Palace OC Salon

📍 Korean beauty salons in Tustin

Skin Palace OC Salon

9.0

Skin Palace OC Salon is located in Tustin (Usa). Featured in the korean beauty salons category, it has a rating of 9.0. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Skin Palace OC Salon

From the business

  • Identifies as women-owned

Service options

  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Gender-neutral toilets
  • Toilet

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safe space

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Skin Palace OC Salon is in position 4 out of 28 in korean beauty salons in Tustin

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Skin Palace OC Salon has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 76 reviews on Google

Dino Sdrales

I had an amazing experience at OC Skin Palace Salon in Tustin, California where I got a haircut and my eyebrows done, and everything came out perfect. The staff was professional, welcoming, and paid close attention to detail, making sure I was comfortable the entire time. The salon itself is clean, modern, and has a great vibe that makes you feel relaxed as soon as you walk in. If you are looking for a reliable beauty salon in Tustin with skilled professionals who know what they are doing, Skin Palace OC Salon is definitely worth checking out.

Dino Sdrales ☆ 5/5
mkcennarose

I got my hair done by Lauren and she was very kind and careful not to damage and to achieve the results I wanted. There was enough parking when I got here and the waiting area was cozy with snacks and coffee (needed). Everyone is kind and inviting inside and I will definitely be back to get my roots done.

mkcennarose ☆ 5/5
Stina CHill

I’ve gotten my hair done twice now with Lauren at Skin Palace OC Salon. First I got a balayage & I absolutely love the look Lauren did! Then I got a hair cut- I asked to chop all my hair off with layers and she served. Will definitely continue to come back to maintain my hair with her.

Stina CHill ☆ 5/5
Lia Markou

Im so happy with my root touch and hair cut. That I got from skin palace OC in Tustin. Perfect color and length was given. The salon was super cute gave Miami vibes. Tons of Parking. The price was very affordable for myself. They offer so many different services I can’t wait to try out the facials with Emily.

Lia Markou ☆ 5/5
Gaby Rodriguez

I was referred by a friend for Emily’s sugaring services and have been so happy with my results over the past 4 months! The location is beautiful, the prices are fair, and Emily and everyone I’ve met in her salon have been super welcoming. They frequently have deals too. Would highly recommend to anyone looking to do some self care!

Gaby Rodriguez ☆ 5/5
JK Luna

I got my hair highlighted and blown out at Skin Palace OC Salon and had a really great experience. The salon is in Tustin, super clean, and honestly one of the nicer hair salons in Orange County that I’ve been to — modern, calm, and well put together. My highlights came out exactly how I wanted — natural, well blended, and not overdone — and the blowout looked smooth and lasted. Everything felt professional but relaxed, which made the whole appointment easy and comfortable. If you’re looking for a hair salon in Tustin or Orange County for highlights, color, or a blowout, this is definitely a place I’d recommend. I’d come back for sure.

JK Luna ☆ 5/5
katt costa

this was my first time getting extensions, my main goal was fullness. i had the pleasure of working with lauren and let me tell you it was all i could have hoped for. she was able to help me achieve the look i wanted! i was so impressed with how well the extensions blended in and styled. i will definitely be back 🥰

katt costa ☆ 5/5

Information about Skin Palace OC Salon

Address

Skin Palace OC Salon is located at 13882 Newport Ave Suite H, Tustin, CA 92780, United States

Phone

The phone number of Skin Palace OC Salon is +1 714-917-9503

Website

The website of Skin Palace OC Salon is: skinpalaceoc.com

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–21:00
Tuesday: 09:00–21:00
Wednesday: 09:00–21:00
Thursday: 09:00–21:00
Friday: 09:00–21:00
Saturday: 09:00–21:00
Sunday: 09:00–21:00

Contact Skin Palace OC Salon

    Similar alternatives to Skin Palace OC Salon

    Subir