BoSkin Studio
📍 Korean beauty salons in Salinas
BoSkin Studio is located in Salinas (Usa). Featured in the korean beauty salons category, it has a rating of 7.3. Check all the details here.
Features and services of BoSkin Studio
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
BoSkin Studio is in position 7 out of 14 in korean beauty salons in Salinas
Customer Reviews
BoSkin Studio has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 23 reviews on Google
First time getting a facial at BoSkin Care and it was amazing! I had never got a facial before and she was so informative and made me feel really comfortable. I definitely will be coming back along with my teenage daughter. It’s been one day since my facial and my face looks glowy and more amazing.
I’ve been going to Bo since January of this year (2024), mainly for waxing services. I’ve been pleased every time I come to get waxing service done. Recently I decided to book also for mini facial. My goodness, it was wonderful! She was telling me every step of the way to let me know what treatment she was adding to my face since my face was dehydrated. She massaged my face really well that it helped released tension I never thought I had. She also gave me instructions on how to properly care for my face with the Face Reality skin care line she has available. I’ve been using this skin care line for 2 weeks and my face is more hydrated and smooth than ever. Thank you Bo for always giving me great care and advice!
First time getting a true facial. BoSkin Studio was recommended to me. So happy to have gotten an amazing facial today by Bo. She’s amazing! I loved every second of my facial experience. Thank you, Bo! I’ll be seeing you again soon!
Bo is absolutely AMAZING!!! HIGHLY RECOMMEND her!! She is very knowledgeable with what’s best suitable for each clients needs. She takes pride in providing the best service and sharing all her knowledge when it comes to skin care! She is professional, understanding, welcoming, and caring! I’ve been seeing her for 5+ years and never stopping!
Bo not only provides great customer service, she truly has a passion for the work she does. Starting the skin care regimen she recommended and monthly facials, my skin has truly transformed! She is your go to for acne rosacea. I look forward to always seeing her inviting smile and knowing I am in for a peaceful and rejuvenating session🩵
Bo is the BEST! Not only does she always make my skin and brows look amazing but she always goes above and beyond to make sure I have a relaxing experience. You are in the best hands with Bo and you’ll never be disappointed.
Great experience going to Bo for my brows and facials! Very friendly and welcoming. You feel so relaxed when entering her spa! I would highly recommend going to her for waxing and skincare needs.
Information about BoSkin Studio
Address
BoSkin Studio is located at 47 San Miguel Ave Suite 2, Salinas, CA 93901, United States
Phone
The phone number of BoSkin Studio is +1 831-718-7445
Website
The website of BoSkin Studio is: boskinstudio.glossgenius.com
Business Hours
Monday: 14:00–18:30
Tuesday: 09:30–18:00
Wednesday: 12:00–18:00
Thursday: 09:30–04:00
Friday: 09:30–16:00
Saturday: 09:30–13:00
Sunday: Closed