Just Blow-a blowout bar
📍 Korean beauty salons in Little Rock
Just Blow-a blowout bar is located in Little Rock (Usa). Featured in the korean beauty salons category, it has a rating of 4.9. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Just Blow-a blowout bar
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Parking
- On-site parking
Just Blow-a blowout bar is in position 24 out of 24 in korean beauty salons in Little Rock
Customer Reviews
Just Blow-a blowout bar has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on over 24 reviews on Google
I had a great experience with Danielle here! I wanted a blowout without extra styling. Only a round brush, no curler. It looked just as I wanted!
Loved my experience here! I've never gone to a blowout bar and was nervous because I have A LOT of hair. In the past when I've called a new salon and tried to explain that, not only is my hair past my waist in length, it's also super thick with natural waves/curl, I feel like they don't quite believe me, and sure enough they never allot enough time for whatever service I booked. Not only did whomever took my call believe me, they timed my service to PERFECTION getting me out right on schedule to get to my dinner. I am awful and now can't for the life of me remember my stylists name, but she was fun to chat with and listened when I explained what I wanted and things I've learned that work best with my hair as far as shortening dry time and such. When I mentioned how I'm STILL trying to find the best routine and products to make my natural curl pattern shine she told me they can do a blow out aimed at working with my natural texture to show me tricks to manage it better. I am so pleased I decided to try this service and will definitely be going back for any event where I want to feel just that little extra bit put together and, honestly, a little pampered. I know my stylists name will be in the system when I call to rebook, but whomever reads this from the salon is there a way you can add her name to this review so she gets the proper shout out she deserves?
In love with this place. The stylists ate super sweet and talented. I got beach waves and they looked adorable!!
Hands down the most Amazing, authentic, and professional Blow Out bar in the central Arkansas area! The owners themselves are amazing so their girls just follow suit! Defiantly worth a visit OR 5! GREAT services, drinks and conversation! Love it!
Let the Pampering Begin!!! Great place to get a blow dry. Loved the scalp massage and the drink was good too! They do a great job and the prices are very reasonable. Will be going back!
Oh my gosh, came in exhausted and depleted after an extremely long work week and got an amazing blow out from Christian. He gave me the best scalp massage EVER. So relaxed and revived now. Thank you Christian.
Very pleased with my visit. Will definitely be going back . I've been in many salons and I felt they were very professional and I enjoyed my visit and my hair looked and felt amazing.
Information about Just Blow-a blowout bar
Address
Just Blow-a blowout bar is located at 3000 Kavanaugh Blvd, Little Rock, AR 72205, United States
Phone
The phone number of Just Blow-a blowout bar is +1 501-246-3451
Website
The website of Just Blow-a blowout bar is: justblowonline.com
Business Hours
Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 10:00–18:00
Wednesday: 10:00–18:00
Thursday: 10:00–18:00
Friday: 10:00–18:00
Saturday: 10:00–18:00
Sunday: Closed
Contact Just Blow-a blowout bar
Similar alternatives to Just Blow-a blowout bar
Is this your business? Update its details or request its removal.