Suwannee Beauty Salon

📍 Korean beauty salons in Lakewood

Suwannee Beauty Salon

5.7

Suwannee Beauty Salon is located in Lakewood (Usa). Featured in the korean beauty salons category, it has a rating of 5.7. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Suwannee Beauty Salon

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required

Payments

  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Suwannee Beauty Salon is in position 16 out of 17 in korean beauty salons in Lakewood

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Suwannee Beauty Salon has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on over 17 reviews on Google

Vanessa Soriano

Been going here for years and always get compliments on my hair style after Mrs Kim diligently cuts and styles

Vanessa Soriano ☆ 5/5
Roy Kim

My favorite hair salon. Mrs Kim knows how I like my hair and she does it very quickly and very good.

Roy Kim ☆ 5/5
Vanessa Soriano

Mrs Kim is the best! She does a esky for job!

Vanessa Soriano ☆ 5/5
Mr Putrino (MrP)

Respectful, fast, reasonable, and a husband's savior ! Thank You MrsKim . . . !

Mr Putrino (MrP) ☆ 4/5
Tomas Kim

Good for korean

Tomas Kim ☆ 5/5
Alexander Turla

WONDERFUL WONDERFUL WONDERFUL WONDERFUL WONDERFUL WONDERFUL......

Alexander Turla ☆ 5/5
세리토스충만교회 김기동목사

편리한 장소에 있습니다

세리토스충만교회 김기동목사 ☆ 5/5

Information about Suwannee Beauty Salon

Address

Suwannee Beauty Salon is located at 11818 Centralia St, Lakewood, CA 90715, United States

Phone

The phone number of Suwannee Beauty Salon is +1 562-924-1221

Business Hours

Monday: 10:00–16:00
Tuesday: 09:00–18:00
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: 09:00–18:00
Friday: 09:00–18:00
Saturday: 09:00–18:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact Suwannee Beauty Salon

    Similar alternatives to Suwannee Beauty Salon

    Go up