North Appleton Dentistry
North Appleton Dentistry is located in Appleton (Usa). Featured in the korean dentists category, it has a rating of 7.2. Check all the details here.
Features and services of North Appleton Dentistry
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Emergency services
- Sedation dentistry
Amenities
- Gender-neutral toilets
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Payment plans
North Appleton Dentistry is in position 16 out of 25 in korean dentists in Appleton
Customer Reviews
North Appleton Dentistry has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 114 reviews on Google
It was my first time here. I found the environment family oriented and the staff very warm and friendly. My dentist and her assistant was awesome. I have fear of dentist and I never trembled once. I felt very at ease. Overal my experience was awesome
They are absolutely amazing!! Everybody is friendly, kind and very supportive. I am actually relaxed at my appointments and dont feel like I am being judged.
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Team IceHole here with a review — this is hands down the best dentist around! North Appleton Dentistry keeps my teeth clean, sharp, and Team IceHole camera-ready 😁💯 If you’re trying to have beautiful, healthy teeth like me — don’t sleep on this place. The staff is super chill, professional, and actually makes going to the dentist enjoyable. Shoutout from your boy over at Team IceHole — catch us on YouTube, TikTok, Facebook, and Snapchat for wild outdoor content and real-life adventures. Big thanks to North Appleton Dentistry for keeping the IceHole smile looking fresh! 🔥 #CleanTeethCrew #TeamIceHoleApproved
North Appleton Denistry is also a positive experience for me. I have been coming here for 30 years. From Dr Nelson to Dr Z. My long time excellent professional hygienist Angela has become a friend. All of the hygienist are fabulous. I wouldn’t go anywhere else.
Can’t say enough great things about the hygienists, front desk staff, and doctor! I have an autistic child with a speech delay who was told at another dentist previously, "if you can’t talk, I can’t help you" so we’ve been scared to try again. We definitely had nothing to be afraid of at North Appleton Dentistry. They were so warm and patient and explained what they were doing each step of the way so the kids were never scared. They actually had fun and are excited to go back (which is not a feeling I typically associate with the dentist). 😊
Super friendly, welcoming, and knowledgeable. Visits are hassle and pressure free. Brenda, especially, will make sure you know where you sit with visits and insurance options. They just want to do right by your teeth.
They are very nice at North Appleton Dentistry. They know that I am not a fan of the dentist and they always take good care of me and calm my anxiety.
Information about North Appleton Dentistry
Address
North Appleton Dentistry is located at 3521 Commerce Ct, Appleton, WI 54911, United States
Phone
The phone number of North Appleton Dentistry is +1 920-734-7730
Website
The website of North Appleton Dentistry is: northappletondentistry.com
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:00–17:00
Friday: Closed
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed