Higginbotham Family Dental

📍 Korean dentists in Memphis

Higginbotham Family Dental

9.6

Higginbotham Family Dental is located in Memphis (Usa). Featured in the korean dentists category, it has a rating of 9.6. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Higginbotham Family Dental

Service options

  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Cosmetic dentistry
  • Emergency services
  • Sedation dentistry

Amenities

  • Gender-neutral toilets
  • Toilet

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safe space

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Payment plans

Parking

  • On-site parking

Higginbotham Family Dental is in position 2 out of 27 in korean dentists in Memphis

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Higginbotham Family Dental has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 1106 reviews on Google

Rydah Rydah

My experience was phenomenal! From check on to check out, it was amazing. Front desk staff very friendly. Jordan was wonderful, she did a great job. I love this group!

Rydah Rydah ☆ 5/5
Lonyea Moore {mua}

Absolutely love them. They’re friendly and treat you like family. I recently had some work done back in July and they did an amazing job. I love my dental family. Amanda at the front desk assisted me with all information & payment plan information. Dr. Crown was very nice and warm welcoming each time I was there. Thank you guys so much. I love my dental family

Lonyea Moore {mua} ☆ 5/5
Jylexus Burks

What a great, first time experience I had here! Everyone was so friendly, thorough, and helpful. As someone who is use to a family-knit dentistry, this was the perfect place for me while I’m here. I recommend them to anyone who is looking for a clean, professional family or individual dentist office. If you go, be sure to put my name and let them I sent you!

Jylexus Burks ☆ 5/5
Jeff Crowe

Came in for a crown and Ebony was amazing. From the temp to the permanent the experience was awesome. Other experiences I’ve had never stayed and came out, so that meant more visits to see he dentist. I was in and out every time I was here. The whole experience from I walked in at reception to leaving at the end was a great experience

Jeff Crowe ☆ 5/5
Kiara Holmes

I had an exceptional experience at this office!! Victoria, Jordan, Dr. Ross and Ebony are all wonderful at their job and made me feel right at home during my visit!! It’s so clean and comfortable as well!! Everyone was so kind and very professional and I will recommend this dental office to everyone that I know. 😊

Kiara Holmes ☆ 5/5
Elizabeth May

Today I had the first part of a crown done at the Harbortown location. Of all things, I found out the dentist I had is named Dr. Crown. Ironic. Dr. Crown has done several procedures with me before and me, as a person with extreme anxiety issues in general - especially in regard to dental work- I could not ask for someone more understanding. He makes a point to check on me through the procedures to be sure that I am doing ok or if I need a break or anything. While I was there, I got to meet his assistant, Ebony, and she was fantastic. Ebony was very professional and efficient, but also took time to get to know me. Her bedside manner was top notch. (Give her a raise!) When it comes to paying for services, no one likes that part. Amanda is usually who I see for that part. She always clearly explains what I am paying for and will answer any questions I have - which let me just say she's one patient woman. Overall, I have had multiple good experiences with Higgenbotham Dental's Harbortown location and their staff. I highly recommend them. Bonus some of the chairs have a slight massage feature. (Put a note to schedule me for those!)

Elizabeth May ☆ 5/5
Tina Woolsey

I’m a person who hates going to the dentist, but they make you feel so much better about the process even when you’re going through something not so good. I highly recommend them. Everybody is so nice.

Tina Woolsey ☆ 5/5

Information about Higginbotham Family Dental

Address

Higginbotham Family Dental is located at 113 Harbor Town Square Suite 203, Memphis, TN 38103, United States

Phone

The phone number of Higginbotham Family Dental is +1 901-453-6081

Website

The website of Higginbotham Family Dental is: higginbothamfamilydental.com/dentist-in-memphis-tn

Business Hours

Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:00–17:00
Friday: 08:00–13:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Higginbotham Family Dental

    Similar alternatives to Higginbotham Family Dental

    Subir