CC Hair & Beauty Studio
CC Hair & Beauty Studio is located in Allen (Usa). Featured in the korean hair salons category, it has a rating of 6.9. Check all the details here.
Features and services of CC Hair & Beauty Studio
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
Children
- Good for kids
Parking
- On-site parking
CC Hair & Beauty Studio is in position 10 out of 11 in korean hair salons in Allen
Customer Reviews
CC Hair & Beauty Studio has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 16 reviews on Google
Let me start by saying that CC is probably the sweetest and nicest hair dresser out there!! But she’s not only nice she’s also very talented. Came in with her to fix a previous haircut with someone else and she was very patient and explained what she will do. I absolutely loved the result. Thank you so much CC!!! 💖💖💖
CC really did a good job with trimming my hair and also on balayage! She’s very good at understanding my need and help me with hair styling ideas! I really like talking to her while she’s doing my hair! If you want a skillful, experienced, nice and fun hair stylist to work with, CC is the one! Will def come back again!
This lovely girl who did a great job on my haircut! She discussed with me and understood what I needed before she worked on it. It has been a week and indeed it’s easy to maintain, totally fulfill my needs! Love it! ❤️ I certainly will come back to dye my hair next time!
CC is an amazing hair and makeup artist. She is easily one of the nicest and sweetest girls I've met. She did hair and makeup for my bridal party (myself and 5 other ladies) and made sure to accommodate everyone's wishes. I really loved how she can do a simple pretty look to a full glam look. She is also very knowledgeable about different types of hair and how to style them best. I'm so glad to have had CC as our hair and makeup artist for our special day and would gladly hire her again for a future service. Thank you CC!
CC is such a sweet sweet lady. She get my haircut the way I wanted. She spend lot of time cut my boys' hair as well. She is so patient so nice. She is definitely the best of the hair stylist.The most important is she is so nice. If I can give 10 stars I will.
CC is a very cute and professional barber. She will hang your bag and ask if you need a drink when you enter the door. She will patiently discuss with you the desired hairstyle and fulfill your expectations. When washing your hair, she will ensure that the water temperature and strength can make you feel comfortable. When cutting your hair, she will always confirm whether it meets your expectations and make adjustments. Finally, CC also made a very lovely hair style for me. Thank you very much for cutting my hair today.
Best haircut I’ve ever had in Dallas 😭. CC has exceptional skills and super nice personality. It took me some time to find the entrance for the first time. The entrance should be at the dropped pin in the attached image.
Information about CC Hair & Beauty Studio
Address
CC Hair & Beauty Studio is located at 75013, United States, Texas, Allen, Watters Creek Blvd, CC Hair & Beauty Studio
Phone
The phone number of CC Hair & Beauty Studio is +1 469-422-9236
Business Hours
Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 09:30–19:30
Wednesday: 09:30–19:30
Thursday: 15:00–21:00
Friday: 11:00–21:00
Saturday: 11:00–21:00
Sunday: Closed